Aerobus - Privacy policy

Privacy policy

1.- LEGAL NOTE

Aerobusbcn.com is an internet domain owned by the company SERVEIS GENERALS DE MOBILITAT I TRANSPORT, S.L. registered in the Commercial Register.

SERVEIS GENERALS DE MOBILITAT I TRANSPORT, S.L.

VAT registration number: B65122517 
Address: Plaça Joan Miró, 3, 08912 Badalona, Spain
Phone: +34 93 384 17 58
Corporate Web: http://www.aerobusbcn.com
E-mail: info@sgmt.cat

2.- DATA PROTECTION

SGMT maintains a policy of confidentiality of personal data provided on line for their customers and is committed to its protection. This protection extends to everything that refers to the collection and use of information provided over the Internet.

In this regard, SGMT guarantees, in the terms established in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), which will treat the personal information of its customers and the server that will store and process shall enjoy the necessary security measures in order to avoid unauthorized access to third parties.
To this end, SGMT ensures that it has taken appropriate technical measures and security in its facilities, systems and files organizational, pursuant to the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007, by which security measures are adopted applicable to files containing personal data and other development regulations. However, SGMT may provide the competent public authorities of personal data and any other information contained in its files when so required, in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions applicable to each case.

In compliance with the Data Protection Act, it is reported that the collection of their personal data occurs for the following purposes: (i) be able to render the services to which you have access through the Portal (purchase securities , events, promotions, events, competitions), (ii) commercial or advertising by any means (electronic or not), and (iii) surveys, statistics and analysis of market trends.

In any case, your data will be incorporated into the files of SGMT called for by the service to which, and in order to be treated for the purpose described in paragraph (i) is accessed.

If you have given us your consent, by dialing, your data is also included in the file "Usuarios web" and can be also used so that we can contact, including via the Internet for the purposes of (ii) and (iii). Is entitled to exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting SGMT by e-mail at info@sgmt.cat, or by writing to SERVEIS GENERALS DE MOBILITAT I TRANSPORT, S.L., Av. Joan Carles I, 50 08908 Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, Spain, with the subject “Exercise of LOPD rights”.

3.- SECURITY

SERVEIS GENERALS DE MOBILITAT I TRANSPORT, S.L.  has taken the necessary measures to maintain the level of security required, depending on the nature of the personal data processed for the purpose of avoiding, as far as possible, their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.